League of Legends Wiki

List of champions' attack speed

2,200pages on
this wiki
Comments109

Base attack speed determines the frequency of unit basic attacks and the effectiveness of bonus attack speed, which grants increased attack speed proportional to base attack speed; 0.7 base AS benefits more from 20% bonus attack speed than 0.5 base AS. Bonus attack speed stacks additively before applying to base AS, meaning two separate sources of 40% bonus attack speed grant a total of 80% bonus AS.

This list includes: each champion's base attack speed, bonus attack speed gain on level up, attack speed at level 18, and bonus AS necessary to reach the cap of 2.5 attacks per second. With the exception of AS per level, this list does not account for champion-specific sources of bonus attack speed, such as Nocturne Nocturne's Shroud of Darkness.png Shroud of Darkness.

Champion Raw  ± Delay Value Level 1 ("Base") Growth (per level coefficient) Value at 18 Additional AS needed
to cap at 18
Aatrox Aatrox0.625-0.040.651+3%0.988232.26%
Ahri Ahri0.625-0.0650.668+2%0.9239.52%
Akali Akali0.625-0.10.694+3.1%1.065206.77%
Alistar Alistar0.62500.625+2.125%0.855263.2%
Amumu Amumu0.625-0.020.638+2.18%0.879254.08%
Anivia Anivia0.62500.625+1.68%0.808270.72%
Annie Annie0.6250.080.579+1.36%0.716308.12%
Ashe Ashe0.625-0.050.658+3.33%1.035222.64%
Azir Azir0.62500.625+1.5%0.788273.92%
Bard Bard0.62500.625+1%0.735282.4%
Blitzcrank Blitzcrank0.62500.625+1.13%0.749280.16%
Brand Brand0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Braum Braum0.625-0.030.644+3.5%1.031228.11%
Caitlyn Caitlyn 0.568+4%0.958271.48%
Cassiopeia Cassiopeia0.625-0.0340.647+1.68%0.836257.19%
Cho'Gath Cho'Gath0.62500.625+1.44%0.782274.88%
Corki Corki0.62500.625+2.3%0.873260.32%
Darius Darius0.62500.625+1%0.735282.4%
Diana Diana0.62500.625+2.25%0.868261.12%
Dr. Mundo Dr. Mundo0.62500.625+2.8%0.926251.84%
Draven Draven0.625-0.080.679+2.7%0.995221.65%
Ekko Ekko0.62500.625+3.3%0.979243.36%
Elise Elise0.62500.625+1.75%0.815269.6%
Evelynn Evelynn0.62500.625+3.6%1.011238.24%
Ezreal Ezreal0.62500.625+2.8%0.926251.84%
Fiddlesticks Fiddlesticks0.62500.625+2.11%0.853263.52%
Fiora Fiora0.642-0.070.69+3.2%1.07207.25%
Fizz Fizz0.625-0.050.658+3.1%1.009226.6%
Galio Galio0.625-0.020.638+1.2%0.772270.85%
Gangplank Gangplank0.625-0.040.651+3.2%1.01228.88%
Garen Garen0.62500.625+2.9%0.937250.08%
Gnar Gnar0.62500.625+0.5%0.682290.88%
Gragas Gragas0.625-0.040.651+2.05%0.882248.54%
Graves Graves 0.481+2.9%0.721369.85%
Hecarim Hecarim0.625-0.06720.670+2.5%0.959230%
Heimerdinger Heimerdinger0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Illaoi Illaoi 0.571+2.5%0.817294.75%
Irelia Irelia0.625-0.060.665+3.2%1.031220.9%
Janna Janna0.62500.625+2.61%0.906255.04%
Jarvan IV Jarvan IV0.625-0.050.658+2.5%0.942236.78%
Jax Jax0.625-0.020.638+3.4%1.011233.39%
Jayce Jayce0.625-0.050.658+3%0.998228.27%
Jhin Jhin 0.625+3%0.948248.32%
Jinx Jinx0.62500.625+1%0.735282.4%
Kalista Kalista0.625-0.10.694+2.8%1.029211.96%
Karma Karma0.62500.625+2.3%0.873260.32%
Karthus Karthus0.62500.625+2.11%0.853263.52%
Kassadin Kassadin0.625-0.0230.64+3.7%1.046227.19%
Katarina Katarina0.625-0.050.658+2.74%0.969232.67%
Kayle Kayle0.625-0.020.638+2.2%0.88253.92%
Kennen Kennen0.625-0.09470.690+3.4%1.094203.77%
Kha'Zix Kha'Zix0.625-0.0650.668+2.7%0.979227.69%
Kindred Kindred0.62500.625+2.5%0.894256.96%
Kog'Maw Kog'Maw0.625-0.060.665+1.5%0.839249.77%
LeBlanc LeBlanc0.62500.625+1.4%0.778275.52%
Lee Sin Lee Sin0.625-0.040.651+3%0.988232.26%
Leona Leona0.62500.625+2.9%0.937250.08%
Lissandra Lissandra0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Lucian Lucian0.625-0.020.638+3.3%1235.11%
Lulu Lulu0.62500.625+2.25%0.868261.12%
Lux Lux0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Malphite Malphite0.625-0.020.638+3.4%1.011233.39%
Malzahar Malzahar0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Maokai Maokai0.625-0.10.694+2.125%0.949223.49%
Master Yi Master Yi0.625-0.080.679+2%0.915233.43%
Miss Fortune Miss Fortune0.625-0.047340.656+3%0.995229.42%
Mordekaiser Mordekaiser0.6250.040.601+2.2%0.829278.04%
Morgana Morgana0.62500.625+1.53%0.791273.44%
Nami Nami0.625-0.030.644+2.61%0.934243.17%
Nasus Nasus0.625-0.020.638+3.48%1.02231.97%
Nautilus Nautilus0.6250.020.613+1%0.721290.21%
Nidalee Nidalee0.625-0.020.638+3.22%0.991236.52%
Nocturne Nocturne0.625-0.0650.668+2.7%0.979227.69%
Nunu Nunu0.62500.625+2.25%0.868261.12%
Olaf Olaf0.625-0.10.694+2.7%1.017213.69%
Orianna Orianna0.625-0.050.658+3.5%1.054219.76%
Pantheon Pantheon0.625-0.030.644+2.95%0.971237.42%
Poppy Poppy0.613-0.020.625+2.5%0.894256.96%
Quinn Quinn0.625-0.0650.668+3.1%1.025220.81%
Rammus Rammus0.62500.625+2.215%0.864261.76%
Rek'Sai Rek'Sai0.625-0.0630.667+2%0.898240.18%
Renekton Renekton0.625-0.060.665+2.65%0.969230.23%
Rengar Rengar0.625-0.080.679+2.85%1.012219.15%
Riven Riven0.62500.625+3.5%1.001239.84%
Rumble Rumble0.625-0.030.644+1.85%0.851256.06%
Ryze Ryze0.62500.625+2.112%0.853263.52%
Sejuani Sejuani0.625-0.06720.670+1.44%0.839247.91%
Shaco Shaco0.625-0.10.694+3%1.053208.5%
Shen Shen0.625-0.040.651+3.4%1.032225.5%
Shyvana Shyvana0.625-0.050.658+2.5%0.942236.78%
Singed Singed0.6250.020.613+1.81%0.805276.51%
Sion Sion0.625-0.080.679+1.3%0.834245.36%
Sivir Sivir0.62500.625+1.6%0.799272.16%
Skarner Skarner0.62500.625+2.1%0.852263.68%
Sona Sona0.625-0.030.644+2.3%0.9248.45%
Soraka Soraka0.62500.625+2.14%0.856263.04%
Swain Swain0.62500.625+2.11%0.853263.52%
Syndra Syndra0.62500.625+2%0.841265.44%
Tahm Kench Tahm Kench0.6250.020.613+2.5%0.877264.76%
Talon Talon0.625-0.0650.668+2.7%0.979227.69%
Taric Taric0.62500.625+2.02%0.844264.96%
Teemo Teemo0.625-0.09470.690+3.38%1.092204.06%
Thresh Thresh0.62500.625+3.5%1.001239.84%
Tristana Tristana0.625-0.047340.656+1.5%0.828254.88%
Trundle Trundle0.625-0.06720.67+2.9%1.005223.13%
Tryndamere Tryndamere0.625-0.06720.670+2.9%1.005223.13%
Twisted Fate Twisted Fate0.625-0.040.651+3.22%1.012228.57%
Twitch Twitch0.625-0.080.679+3.38%1.073210.16%
Udyr Udyr0.625-0.050.658+2.67%0.961233.89%
Urgot Urgot0.625-0.030.644+2.9%0.965238.35%
Varus Varus0.625-0.050.658+3%0.998228.27%
Vayne Vayne0.625-0.050.658+4%1.11211.25%
Veigar Veigar0.62500.625+2.24%0.867261.28%
Vel'Koz Vel'Koz0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Vi Vi0.625-0.030.644+2.5%0.922245.03%
Viktor Viktor0.625-0.050.658+2.11%0.898243.47%
Vladimir Vladimir0.625-0.050.658+2%0.886245.29%
Volibear Volibear0.625-0.050.658+2.67%0.961233.89%
Warwick Warwick0.625-0.080.679+2.88%1.016218.56%
Wukong Wukong0.625-0.050.658+3.0%0.998228.27%
Xerath Xerath0.62500.625+1.36%0.773276.32%
Xin Zhao Xin Zhao0.625-0.070.672+2.6%0.974227.08%
Yasuo Yasuo0.625-0.050.658+3.2%1.021224.77%
Yorick Yorick0.62500.625+3.0%0.948248.32%
Zac Zac0.625-0.020.638+1.6%0.815264.11%
Zed Zed0.612-0.050.644+2.1%0.878251.86%
Ziggs Ziggs0.625-0.047340.656+2%0.884246.34%
Zilean Zilean0.62500.625+2.13%0.855263.2%
Zyra Zyra0.62500.625+2.11%0.853263.52%

Note: Gnar has an attack speed growth stat of +0.5% while in mega form, but an attack speed growth stat of +6% While in mini form. Hence in mini form he has the highest attack speed growth stat in the game, and at level 18 he has the highest attack speed of 1.2625 attack speed without any items/runes/masteries etc.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki