This is a list of the champions and their health at level 1, health growth, and health at level 18. This does not contain any health gained from abilities (passive or active), items, runes or masteries.

Under the list you can see three additional champions: KledSquare Kled, whose passive has independent health scaling, Gnar MegaSquare Mega Gnar, the alternate form of GnarSquare Gnar who has different base stats, and SionSquare Sion, who has an infinite-scaling passive that increases health.

Champion Value at level 1 Growth coefficient Value at 18
AatroxSquare Aatrox580+852025
AhriSquare Ahri526+922090
AkaliSquare Akali593+902123
AlistarSquare Alistar613.36+1062415.4
AmumuSquare Amumu613.12+842041.1
AniviaSquare Anivia480+821874
AnnieSquare Annie524+882020
AsheSquare Ashe527.72+791870.7
Aurelion SolSquare Aurelion Sol562+922126
AzirSquare Azir552+922116
BardSquare Bard535+892048
BlitzcrankSquare Blitzcrank582.6+952197.6
BrandSquare Brand519.68+882015.7
BraumSquare Braum576.16+872055.2
CaitlynSquare Caitlyn475+851920
CamilleSquare Camille575.6+852020.6
CassiopeiaSquare Cassiopeia537+872016
Cho'GathSquare Cho'Gath574.4+801934.4
CorkiSquare Corki518+871997
DariusSquare Darius582.24+1002282.2
DianaSquare Diana594+952209
Dr. MundoSquare Dr. Mundo582.52+892095.5
DravenSquare Draven557.76+821951.8
EkkoSquare Ekko585+852030
EliseSquare Elise534+851979
EvelynnSquare Evelynn572+842000
EzrealSquare Ezreal484.4+801844.4
FiddlesticksSquare Fiddlesticks524.4+801884.4
FioraSquare Fiora550+851995
FizzSquare Fizz570+982236
GalioSquare Galio562+1122466
GangplankSquare Gangplank540+821934
GarenSquare Garen616.28+84.252048.5
GnarSquare Gnar510+651615
GragasSquare Gragas583.52+892096.5
GravesSquare Graves551.12+841979.1
HecarimSquare Hecarim580+902110
HeimerdingerSquare Heimerdinger488+871967
IllaoiSquare Illaoi585.6+952200.6
IreliaSquare Irelia607.2+902137.2
IvernSquare Ivern585+952200
JannaSquare Janna500+701690
Jarvan IVSquare Jarvan IV571.2+902101.2
JaxSquare Jax592.8+852037.8
JayceSquare Jayce576+952191
JhinSquare Jhin540+851985
JinxSquare Jinx517.76+821911.8
KalistaSquare Kalista517.76+831928.8
KarmaSquare Karma534+952149
KarthusSquare Karthus528+872007
KassadinSquare Kassadin576+902106
KatarinaSquare Katarina602+942200
KayleSquare Kayle586+1052371
KaynSquare Kayn585+852030
KennenSquare Kennen541+841969
Kha'ZixSquare Kha'Zix572.8+852017.8
KindredSquare Kindred540+851985
KledSquare Kled340+701530
Kog'MawSquare Kog'Maw517.76+821911.8
LeBlancSquare LeBlanc528+922092
Lee SinSquare Lee Sin570.8+852015.8
LeonaSquare Leona576.16+872055.2
LissandraSquare Lissandra518+871997
LucianSquare Lucian554.4+801914.4
LuluSquare Lulu525+741783
LuxSquare Lux490+912037
MalphiteSquare Malphite574.2+902104.2
MalzaharSquare Malzahar537+872016
MaokaiSquare Maokai565+952180
Master YiSquare Master Yi598.56+922162.6
Miss FortuneSquare Miss Fortune530+851975
MordekaiserSquare Mordekaiser530+781856
MorganaSquare Morgana559.48+902089.5
NamiSquare Nami489.32+741747.3
NasusSquare Nasus561.2+902091.2
NautilusSquare Nautilus576.48+862038.5
NidaleeSquare Nidalee545+851990
NocturneSquare Nocturne582.8+852027.8
NunuSquare Nunu590+902120
OlafSquare Olaf597.24+932178.2
OriannaSquare Orianna530+912077
OrnnSquare Ornn565.64+902095.6
PantheonSquare Pantheon579.16+872058.2
PoppySquare Poppy540+902070
QuinnSquare Quinn532.8+851977.8
RakanSquare Rakan510+851955
RammusSquare Rammus564.48+862026.5
Rek'SaiSquare Rek'Sai570+852015
RenektonSquare Renekton572.16+872051.2
RengarSquare Rengar586.2+902116.2
RivenSquare Riven558.48+862020.5
RumbleSquare Rumble589+852034
RyzeSquare Ryze570.48+982236.5
SejuaniSquare Sejuani560+952175
ShacoSquare Shaco587+892100
ShenSquare Shen540+851985
ShyvanaSquare Shyvana595+952210
SingedSquare Singed580+852025
SionSquare Sion542.64+731783.6
SivirSquare Sivir515.76+821909.8
SkarnerSquare Skarner601.28+902131.3
SonaSquare Sona482.36+771791.4
SorakaSquare Soraka529.04+781855
SwainSquare Swain528+1022262
SyndraSquare Syndra523+902053
Tahm KenchSquare Tahm Kench610+952225
TaliyahSquare Taliyah532+902062
TalonSquare Talon588+952203
TaricSquare Taric575+902105
TeemoSquare Teemo528+902058
ThreshSquare Thresh560.52+932141.5
TristanaSquare Tristana542.76+821936.8
TrundleSquare Trundle616.28+962248.3
TryndamereSquare Tryndamere625.64+982291.6
Twisted FateSquare Twisted Fate534+942132
TwitchSquare Twitch525.08+811902.1
UdyrSquare Udyr593.32+992276.3
UrgotSquare Urgot585+882081
VarusSquare Varus537.76+821931.8
VayneSquare Vayne498.44+831909.4
VeigarSquare Veigar505+942103
Vel'KozSquare Vel'Koz520+882016
ViSquare Vi582.8+852027.8
ViktorSquare Viktor528.04+902058
VladimirSquare Vladimir537+962169
VolibearSquare Volibear584.48+862046.5
WarwickSquare Warwick550+851995
WukongSquare Wukong577.8+852022.8
XayahSquare Xayah545+801905
XerathSquare Xerath526+922090
Xin ZhaoSquare Xin Zhao570+922134
YasuoSquare Yasuo523+872002
YorickSquare Yorick580+1002280
ZacSquare Zac615+952230
ZedSquare Zed584+852029
ZiggsSquare Ziggs536+922100
ZileanSquare Zilean504+821898
ZoeSquare Zoe526+922090
ZyraSquare Zyra504+791847

Kled with Skaarl the Cowardly Lizard Skaarl the Cowardly Lizard

Champion Value Level 1 Growth (per level coefficient) Value at 18
SkaarlSquare Skaarl 400 +65 1505
KledSquare Kled and SkaarlSquare Skaarl 740 +135 3035

Mega Gnar

Champion Value Level 1 Growth (per level coefficient) Value at 18
Gnar MegaSquare Mega Gnar 610 +108 2446

Sion with Soul Furnace Soul Furnace

  • Health Gained: 2 whenever he kills a unit, increased to 10 against large minions, large monsters, and champion kills and assists.

Top 5 Ranged Mages

Top 5 Ranged Mages
Champion Level Top 5 champions
Level 1 1. RyzeSquare Ryze 570.48 health
2. LuluSquare Lulu 525 health
3. MorganaSquare Morgana 559.48 health
4. VladimirSquare Vladimir 537 health
5. BardSquare Bard 535 health
Level 18 1. RyzeSquare Ryze 2236.48 health
2. MorganaSquare Morgana 2089.48 health
3. VladimirSquare Vladimir 2169 health
4. BardSquare Bard 2048 health
5. LuluSquare Lulu 1783 health

See also